Douro Community Centre, Venues (Douro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW011]
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT005]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Juvenile Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-37]
Peewee Rep
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW022]
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT013]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Body Contact Clinic
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD009]
Peewee Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
13141516171819
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT002]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD019]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JUV011]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD009]
20212223242526
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-38]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW035]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT026]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD033]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JUV014]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-41]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW022]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT032]
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD019]
Peewee Rep & Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Juvenile Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW043]
Midget LL
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD021]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV019]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets 1
[IN001]
IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets 2
[IN002]
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves 1
[MN010]
Juvenile Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV022]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW051]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT040]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[JUV025]
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD056]
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves 1
[MD030]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets 1
[IN008]
IP 4
10:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets 2
[IN009]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Douro Community Centre
2893 Hwy 28 , Douro, ON  
  • Current Season

    3 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    202 - 148 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from dourominorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 8:18 PM