Douro Community Centre, Venues (Douro Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (10-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD089]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT068]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD151]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD090]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets 1
[IN008]
IP 4
10:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets 2
[IN009]
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV073]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets AE
[PWAE-44]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD160]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW117]
Bantam LL
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT074]
Midget Rep
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD125]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MN072]
05060708091011
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW121]
Bantam LL
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT073]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT081]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV022]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT088]
Midget LL
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MD104]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[IN085]
IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[IN084]
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MN088]
19202122232425
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-2]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[O-DD-P-A-1]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[O-DD-B-A-1]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-JT2-A-1]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks 1
[IN098]
IP 4
10:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks 2
[IN099]
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[O-DD-M-A-1]
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-4]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[O-DD-P-A-3]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[O-DD-P-A-5]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[O-DD-M-A-3]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-JT2-A-5]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[IN102]
IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks 2
[IN103]
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[O-DD-B-A-3]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-6]
Juvenile Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-JT2-A-3]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[O-DD-M-A-5]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 4
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[IN117]
IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[IN116]
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[O-DD-P-A-7]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Douro Community Centre
2893 Hwy 28 , Douro, ON  
  • Current Season

    36 - 30 - 9
  • All-Time

    235 - 176 - 35
Other Home Venues
Printed from dourominorhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 3:06 PM